Jacobsson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Le deuxième souffle
1966 — a.k.a. Second Breath, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Invasión
1969 — a.k.a. Invasion, in 3 top lists Check -
5
El espíritu de la colmena
1973 — a.k.a. The Spirit of the Beehive, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Bluff storia di truffe e di imbroglioni
1976 — a.k.a. High Rollers, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Nocturne indien
1989, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Big Night
1996, in 1 top list Check -
18
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
20
Aoi haru
2001 — a.k.a. Blue Spring, in 1 top list Check -
21
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Blade II
2002, in 1 top list Check -
23
Domino
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Southland Tales
2006, in 1 top list Check -
25
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 79