Jacoelho's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Ice Age
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
24
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
25
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43