Jamesejellis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
3
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
5
F for Fake
1973, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner 2049
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Enemy
2013, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Calvary
2014, in 1 top list Check -
11
Logan
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
15
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Avengers: Infinity War
2018, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Dune: Part One
2021 — a.k.a. Dune, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Galaxy Quest
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Rogue One
2016 — a.k.a. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Death of Stalin
2017, in 1 top list -
23
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check -
25
A Quiet Place
2018, in 4 top lists