Janne's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Holy Motors
2012, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
17
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
18
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
19
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
22
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
23
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
25
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 190