Jasipel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
11
My Darling Clementine
1946, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
19
High Noon
1952, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
21
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
23
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
25
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 106