Jeln's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check