Jenniferrenu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
16
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
17
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
19
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
24
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 169