Jessearmstrong's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
12
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
13
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
21
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
24
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61