Jezzebel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
3
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Dangerous Beauty
1998 — a.k.a. The Honest Courtesan, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Dredd
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
7
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Frida
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Girl with a Pearl Earring
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Happy Accidents
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
12
I, Robot
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
13
The Illusionist
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Impostor
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Incredible Hulk
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Men in Black
1997, in 6 top lists Check -
18
The Mist
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Serenity
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Sherlock Holmes
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
23
The Italian Job
2003, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Vabank
1981 — a.k.a. Hit the Bank, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 167