Jhermann's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
15
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Spider-Man 2
2004, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Spider-Man
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45