Jimbo Slice's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
2
Warrior
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Sweet Home Alabama
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Sicario
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Sicario: Day of the Soldado
2018, in 0 top lists -
8
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
9
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
10
Un long dimanche de fiançailles
2004 — a.k.a. A Very Long Engagement, in 0 top lists Check -
11
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
12
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Rudy
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
15
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
17
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
18
The Wedding Singer
1998, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Splendor in the Grass
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
22
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
24
A Prairie Home Companion
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
25
A Raisin in the Sun
1961, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 145