Jimmy mack's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Scener ur ett äktenskap
1973 — a.k.a. Scenes from a Marriage, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Cave of Forgotten Dreams
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
22
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
23
My Winnipeg
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Bottle Rocket
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71