Joaoveppo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
2
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Memoirs of a Geisha
2005, in 1 top list Check -
12
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
15
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Girl, Interrupted
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Definitely, Maybe
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Lords of Dogtown
2005, in 1 top list Check -
22
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
23
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Gekijô-ban poketto monsutâ - Myûtsû no gyakushû
1998 — a.k.a. Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back, in 1 top list Check