Joelzwilliams's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
13
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
14
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
16
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
17
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
21
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
23
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
24
The Corporation
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
25
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61