Johnnyg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
13
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Le mépris
1963 — a.k.a. Contempt, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
19
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
23
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 316