Johnomnom's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
8
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
9
For Whom the Bell Tolls
1943, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Utvandrarna
1971 — a.k.a. The Emigrants, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Nybyggarna
1972 — a.k.a. The New Land, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Rango
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
14
National Treasure
2004, in 3 top lists Check