Johnpierre's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Awakenings
1990, in 1 top list Check -
4
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
10
In America
2002, in 1 top list Check -
11
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
13
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Sebastian's Voodoo
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
2004 — a.k.a. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War, in 3 top lists Check -
20
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Life of David Gale
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
22
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check