JohnPrice's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Restrepo
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
5
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Devil and Daniel Johnston
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Casino Jack
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Mugabe and the White African
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Catfish
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Cold Souls
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
21
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
24
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
25
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 296