Joris101's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Die Blechtrommel
1979 — a.k.a. The Tin Drum, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
13
The Pacific
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Spaced
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
18
The Sopranos
1999, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
20
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Unplugged: Nirvana
1993, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Boksuneun naui geot
2002 — a.k.a. Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
24
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
25
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
26
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
27
The Meaning of Life
1983, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 599