Jos van den Atmos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
12
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Ging chaat goo si III: Chiu kup ging chaat
1992 — a.k.a. Police Story 3, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
18
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
23
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
24
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30