Josef_K's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
14
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
18
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
20
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
24
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 240