Joubaire's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
10
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
11
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
14
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
17
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
18
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
21
La môme
2007 — a.k.a. La Vie en Rose, in 1 top list Check -
22
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
23
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
25
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 178