Jozewings's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
8
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
11
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
12
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Our Hospitality
1923, in 13 top lists Check -
18
The Crowd
1928, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
20
The Navigator
1924, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Seven Chances
1925, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Cabaret
1972, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check