Juanelo17's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Shine
1996, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
You Can't Take It with You
1938, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
14
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
15
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
16
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
18
La nuit américaine
1973 — a.k.a. Day for Night, in 19 top lists Check -
19
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
22
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
23
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 95