Jumpingtheshark's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
7
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
10
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
11
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Mean Girls
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Be Kind Rewind
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
15
The Secret of NIMH
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Creature from the Black Lagoon
1954, in 1 top list Check -
17
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Drácula
1931, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Godzilla
2014, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Rocky IV
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Batman Returns
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Dodesukaden
1970 — a.k.a. Dodes'ka-den, in 4 top lists Check -
24
The Adventures of Tintin
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30