Juodaavis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
7
De battre mon coeur s'est arrêté
2005 — a.k.a. The Beat That My Heart Skipped, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
9
This Must Be the Place
2011, in 1 top list Check -
10
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Corpse Bride
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Buffalo '66
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
14
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
15
It Might Get Loud
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Across the Universe
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Dans Paris
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Sur mes lèvres
2001 — a.k.a. Read My Lips, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Zelig
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Casse-tête chinois
2013 — a.k.a. Chinese Puzzle, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Une femme est une femme
1961 — a.k.a. A Woman Is a Woman, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Night on Earth
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Benny & Joon
1993, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 99