JusticeScales's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
10
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
11
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
17
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
18
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
20
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
23
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check