Jvan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
7
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
8
When You're Strange
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
9
When We Were Kings
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Être et avoir
2002 — a.k.a. To Be and to Have, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Machuca
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
20
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Mondo cane
1962, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
24
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Total Eclipse
1995, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 98