Jvdh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check