Jvv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
9
Nora inu
1949 — a.k.a. Stray Dog, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
23
Witness
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
26
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
29
Kawaita hana
1964 — a.k.a. Pale Flower, in 7 top lists Check -
42
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
1932, in 14 top lists Check -
46
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
53
Rundskop
2011 — a.k.a. Bullhead, in 2 top lists Check -
69
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
87
Lord of War
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
92
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
98
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
115
Killer Joe
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
131
Bakuto gaijin butai
1971 — a.k.a. Gamblers in Okinawa, in 0 top lists Check -
132
The Net
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
137
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
139
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
140
Ali Zaoua, prince de la rue
2000 — a.k.a. Ali Zoua: Prince of the Streets, in 2 top lists Check -
145
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
149
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
157
Hell or High Water
2016, in 4 top lists Check -
159
The Lady from Shanghai
1947, in 9 top lists Check -
162
La bête humaine
1938 — a.k.a. The Human Beast, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80