Jwythes8's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
6
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Signs
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
15
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
17
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
18
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
19
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
20
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
21
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
25
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 129