K_and_silent_m's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
8
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
12
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Serenity
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
15
Blackadder Goes Forth
1989, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Blackadder II
1986, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Black Adder
1982 — a.k.a. Blackadder, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
19
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
21
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
25
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80