Kafitz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
2
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
13
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Tsotsi
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
23
The White Diamond
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Crossing the Line
2006, in 0 top lists Check