Kankelbar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
23
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
27
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
30
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
31
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
33
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
46
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
50
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
65
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
75
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
82
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
87
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
103
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
118
Kiss Me Deadly
1955, in 20 top lists Check -
129
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
130
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
131
Salvatore Giuliano
1962, in 7 top lists Check -
183
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
186
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
213
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 12 top lists Check -
245
Maynila sa mga kuko ng liwanag
1975 — a.k.a. Manila in the Claws of Light, in 9 top lists Check -
251
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check -
256
Lone Star
1996, in 6 top lists Check -
314
Kiga kaikyô
1965 — a.k.a. A Fugitive from the Past, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 129