Karuru's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
8
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Mean Girls
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
11
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
12
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Wreck-It Ralph
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
15
Mrs. Doubtfire
1993, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Zoolander
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Bruce Almighty
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Get Out
2017, in 16 top lists Check