Kgaard's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
1974, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Muppet Movie
1979, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Time Bandits
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
14
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
19
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
20
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
21
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
22
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
24
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 70