KingoGondo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jacob's Ladder
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
7
The King
2019, in 0 top lists -
8
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Nomadland
2020, in 13 top lists -
10
Minari
2020, in 5 top lists -
11
Mank
2020, in 2 top lists -
12
Sound of Metal
2019, in 3 top lists -
13
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
18
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
19
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Nosferatu: Phantom der Nacht
1979 — a.k.a. Nosferatu the Vampyre, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Warui yatsu hodo yoku nemuru
1960 — a.k.a. The Bad Sleep Well, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71