Kraclert's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
2
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
3
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
7
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
17
Greed
1924, in 21 top lists Check -
18
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Offret
1986 — a.k.a. The Sacrifice, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Ordet
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
24
Blue
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Nattvardsgästerna
1963 — a.k.a. Winter Light, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 66