Kyrgyzman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
7
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
10
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
12
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
13
28 Weeks Later
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
15
Planes, Trains & Automobiles
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Kin-dza-dza!
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
19
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Ivan Vasilevich menyaet professiyu
1973 — a.k.a. Ivan Vasilyevich Changes His Profession, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Operatsiya 'Y' i drugie priklyucheniya Shurika
1965 — a.k.a. Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Simpsons Movie
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Arrested Development
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
25
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check