Lac29's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
15
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
16
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
20
The Ten Commandments
1956, in 12 top lists Check -
21
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
24
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 88