Lady seashell's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Secret of Kells
2009, in 1 top list Check -
2
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
3
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
9
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
10
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
12
Relatos salvajes
2014 — a.k.a. Wild Tales, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Captain Fantastic
2016, in 1 top list Check -
16
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
2015, in 1 top list Check -
17
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
19
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
2017, in 10 top lists -
20
Climax
2018, in 3 top lists -
21
Manbiki kazoku
2018 — a.k.a. Shoplifters, in 10 top lists -
22
Leto
2018, in 2 top lists -
23
Okja
2017, in 2 top lists Check