Lany's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
3
The Mask of Zorro
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
4
The Skeleton Key
2005, in 1 top list Check -
5
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Spanglish
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Patch Adams
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Le violon rouge
1998 — a.k.a. The Red Violin, in 1 top list Check -
12
In the Mouth of Madness
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
15
The Devil's Advocate
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Flight of Dragons
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
18
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
19
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Infestation
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
25
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57