Lavas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
10
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
13
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
16
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
17
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
18
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
20
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
21
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Secretary
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43