Lecerclerouge's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
14
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
20
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
22
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
23
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
25
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 212