Leila90's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
3
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
4
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
6
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
7
The Theory of Everything
2014, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
9
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Rang-e khoda
1999 — a.k.a. The Color of Paradise, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
17
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
19
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Sing Street
2016, in 3 top lists Check -
23
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
24
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check