Leon83's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
2
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
4
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
12
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Indagine su un cittadino al di sopra di ogni...
1970 — a.k.a. Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion, in 12 top lists Check -
19
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
22
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
23
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check