Lesliehowards's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Safety Last!
1923, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Clue
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
4
It
1927, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Funny Face
1957, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
9
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
11
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Stage Door
1937, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Show People
1928, in 7 top lists Check -
15
The Petrified Forest
1936, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Night and the City
1950, in 12 top lists Check -
17
On Golden Pond
1981, in 6 top lists Check -
18
The Roaring Twenties
1939, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Manhattan Melodrama
1934, in 1 top list Check -
20
Libeled Lady
1936, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Vivacious Lady
1938, in 1 top list Check -
22
Meet John Doe
1941, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Little Women
1933, in 5 top lists Check -
24
The Clock
1945, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Ball of Fire
1941, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65