Leuan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
5
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Yeopgijeogin geunyeo
2001 — a.k.a. My Sassy Girl, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
13
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
17
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
19
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Great Expectations
1946, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
22
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Dare mo shiranai
2004 — a.k.a. Nobody Knows, in 8 top lists Check -
24
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
25
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 92