Liamhp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
8
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood...
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Kon-Tiki
1950, in 3 top lists Check