Lichtjaren's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
2
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Youth
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
14
The Weather Man
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
18
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
21
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
22
East of Eden
1955, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Road to Perdition
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
24
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 107